Welcome to c4dplugin answers.
Here you can ask questions about CINEMA 4D plug-in software by heyne and receive answers from the support team and other users.

Before Asking
Have you tried finding the answer to your question using the search?

How to Ask
Please ask questions that can be answered, not just discussed. For discussion, go to one of the popular Cinema 4D forums

Provide details. Write clearly and simply. See guideline for writing good questions.

Remember to come back and select the best answer as accepted if it is useful to you.

0 votes
When I purchased DRIVE! Crashbox and X-wheels I was using Cinema 4D S22. I am now trying to install it in Cinema 4D R23. I have moved Drive folder to the new plugins folder the license files to the preferences folder for R23, but it doesn't seem to work. What am I doing wrong?
CINEMA 4D version R23
asked in DRIVE! :: Car Simulation by (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
We are currently adapting our plugins to C4D R23. The new version of RealTraffic is already compatible with R23. DRIVE and the add-ons X-Wheels and Crashbox are in the works and are expected to be released before tomorrow (10/08/2020).
answered by (1.9k points)
0 votes
Please download the latest update from our customer area on c4dplugin.com
answered by (980 points)
...